Alaya
Ex: Seebar, Roamer IV, Tequila, Seebar A, Thago, and Allahou
In operation
Length
32.8m
Volume
129 GT
Year
1965

Alaya Yacht

Alaya is a motor yacht with a length of 32.8m. The yacht's builder is L眉rssen from Germany who delivered superyacht Alaya in 1965. The superyacht has a beam of 5.88m, a draft of 1.5m and a volume of 129 GT.

The Alaya, previously named Allahou, Thago, Seebar A, Tequila, Roamer IV, Seebar, features exterior design by L眉rssen Yachts, with naval architecture by L眉rssen Yachts. Up to 10 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht Alaya, and she also has accommodation for 5 crew members including the captain of Alaya. The yacht Alaya has a wood hull and wood superstructure. She is powered by 2 Mercedes engines, which give her a cruising speed of 20.0 kn and a top speed of 26.0 kn. The yacht has a speed of 20.0 kn. The yacht carries 15,000 liters of fuel on board, and 2,600 liters of water.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Alaya superyacht is listed as number 4146th. She is the 75th-largest yacht built by L眉rssen. The owner of yacht Alaya is shown in and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 7 photos of yacht Alaya, and she is featured in 1 yacht news articles.

Alaya is currently not for sale, but there are currently 2327 yachts for sale in the world. Motor yacht Alaya was last sold in 2020. According to data from our market intelligence system SYT iQ, she was one of the 843 yachts that were sold in 2020. It is not known if yacht Alaya has a superyacht infotainment system by .

Previous names

From To Name
2020-7-20 Allahou
Thago
Seebar A
Tequila
Roamer IV
Seebar

Dimensions

Overall length 32.8m (107'7")
Length at waterline 27.68m (90'10")
Beam 5.88m (19'3")
Draught max. 1.5m (4'11")
Gross tonnage 129

Build

Builder L眉rssen Yachts
Port Bremen
Country Germany
Year 1965

Materials

Hull Wood
Superstructure Wood

Design

Vessel details

Type Motor
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Planning
Number of decks 2

Accommodation

Number of guests 10
Number of crew 5

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 26.0 kn
Cruise speed 20.0 kn
Speed/range / n/M
Fuel capacity 15,000L (3,962.58g)
Water capacity 2,600L (686.847g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellors 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
Mercedes MB 820 Diesel 1007 1350 2
Total 2013 2700

Sales info

The 32.8m L眉rssen motor yacht Alaya is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Alaya yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 32.8m L眉rssen motor yacht Alaya is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Alaya yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Yacht featured in

Advertisement