Apricity
Ex: Moonraker
For sale
In operation
Length
49.9m
Volume
488 GT
Year
2014
Asking price
LISTED FOR SALE BY

Apricity Yacht

Apricity is a motor yacht with a length of 49.9m. The yacht's builder is Overmarine from Italy who delivered superyacht Apricity in 2014. The superyacht has a beam of 9.19m, a draft of 1.65m and a volume of 488 GT.

The sport boat yacht, previously named Moonraker, features exterior design by Stefano Righini Design, with naval architecture by Overmarine Group SPA. Up to 10 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht Apricity, and she also has accommodation for 9 crew members including the captain of Apricity. The Mangusta 165 yacht Apricity has a grp hull and grp superstructure. She is powered by 3 MTU engines, which give her a cruising speed of 34.0 kn and a top speed of 40.0 kn. The yacht has a speed of 34.0 kn. The yacht carries 40,000 liters of fuel on board, and 4,000 liters of water.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Apricity superyacht is listed as number 928th. She is the 9th-largest yacht built by Overmarine. The owner of Mangusta 165 yacht Apricity is shown in and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 22 photos of yacht Apricity, and she is featured in 8 yacht news articles. Refit market data from SYT iQ show that the yacht was last refitted in 2021.

Apricity is currently for sale at an asking price of with Moran Yacht & Ship. There are currently 2316 yachts for sale in the world. There are currently 5 Mangusta 165 yachts for sale in the world and 13 Mangusta 165 yachts in the global superyacht fleet. Motor yacht Apricity was last sold in 2016. According to data from our market intelligence system SYT iQ, she was one of the 565 yachts that were sold in 2016. The superyacht was on display at Fort Lauderdale International Boat Show. It is not known if yacht Apricity has a superyacht infotainment system by .

Previous names

From To Name
2014-2 2017-1 Moonraker

Dimensions

Overall length 49.9m (163'9")
Length at waterline 40.44m (132'8")
Beam 9.19m (30'2")
Draught max. 1.65m (5'5")
Gross tonnage 488
Full load displacement 295

Build

Builder Overmarine Group SPA
Port Viareggio
Country Italy
Year 2014

Materials

Hull GRP
Superstructure GRP

Vessel details

Type Motor
Class ABS
Subtypes Sport Boat
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Planning
Number of decks 2

Accommodation

Number of guests 10
Max. charter guests 0
Guest cabins 4
Number of crew 9
Crew cabins 5

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 40.0 kn
Cruise speed 34.0 kn
Speed/range /600 n/M
Fuel capacity 40,000L (10,566.88g)
Water capacity 4,000L (1,056.688g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Waterjet 3

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
MTU 16V 4000 M93 Diesel 3397 4555 3
Total 10190 13665

Sales info

Asking price
LISTED FOR SALE BY:

Apricity yacht owner, broker or captain, use the Update Sales Info link to report any changes in the sales information. Update sales info

Sales info

Asking price
LISTED FOR SALE BY:
GET IN TOUCH

Apricity yacht owner, broker or captain, use the Update Sales Info link to report any changes in the sales information. Update sales info

Yacht featured in

Advertisement