Capri I
Ex: Capri
In operation
Length
58.55m
Volume
1,226 GT
Year
2003

Capri I Yacht

Capri I is a motor yacht with a length of 58.55m. The yacht's builder is L眉rssen from Germany who delivered superyacht Capri I in 2003. The superyacht has a beam of 11.43m, a draft of 3.5m and a volume of 1,226 GT.

The Capri I, previously named Capri, features exterior design by Glade Johnson Design, Inc., while her interior was penned by Glade Johnson Design, Inc., with naval architecture by L眉rssen Yachts. Up to 12 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht Capri I, and she also has accommodation for 15 crew members including the captain of Capri I. The yacht Capri I has a steel hull and aluminium superstructure. She is powered by 2 Caterpillar Inc engines, which give her a cruising speed of 13.0 kn and a top speed of 16.0 kn. The yacht has a range of 12.0/7000 n/m nautical miles at a speed of 13.0 kn. The yacht carries 164,131 liters of fuel on board, and 48,324 liters of water.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Capri I superyacht is listed as number 504th. She is the 60th-largest yacht built by L眉rssen. The owner of yacht Capri I is shown in and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 29 photos of yacht Capri I, and she is featured in 18 yacht news articles. Refit market data from SYT iQ show that the yacht was last refitted in 2010.

Capri I is currently not for sale, but there are currently 2317 yachts for sale in the world. Motor yacht Capri I was last sold in 2016. According to data from our market intelligence system SYT iQ, she was one of the 565 yachts that were sold in 2016. The superyacht was on display at Mediterranean Yacht Show, Mediterranean Yacht Show , Monaco Yacht Show . It is not known if yacht Capri I has a superyacht infotainment system by .

Previous names

From To Name
2003-8 2016-11 Capri

Dimensions

Overall length 58.55m (192'1")
Length at waterline 49.73m (163'2")
Beam 11.43m (37'6")
Draught max. 3.5m (11'6")
Gross tonnage 1226
Net tonnage 367
Full load displacement 968

Build

Builder L眉rssen Yachts
Port Bremen
Country Germany
Year 2003

Materials

Hull Steel
Superstructure Aluminium

Vessel details

Type Motor
Class Lloyd's Register
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Displacement
Number of decks 3

Accommodation

Number of guests 12
Guest cabins 6 Staterooms
Number of crew 15
Crew cabins 1 Captain, 7 Crew

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 16.0 kn
Cruise speed 13.0 kn
Speed/range 12.0/7000 n/M
Fuel capacity 164,131L (43,358.815g)
Water capacity 48,324L (12,765.848g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellors 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
Caterpillar Inc 3512 Diesel 1459 1957 2
Total 2919 3914

Sales info

The 58.55m L眉rssen motor yacht Capri I is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Capri I yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 58.55m L眉rssen motor yacht Capri I is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Capri I yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Yacht featured in

Advertisement