Eivissa
Ex: Falco, Tauro, Isis, Allegra A, and Allegra
For sale
In operation
Length
33.7m
Volume
196 GT
Year
1987
Built by
Lürssen🇩🇪
Asking price
LISTED FOR SALE BY

Eivissa Yacht

Eivissa is a motor yacht with a length of 33.7m. The yacht's builder is Lürssen from Germany who delivered superyacht Eivissa in 1987. The superyacht has a beam of 6.92m, a draft of 1.7m and a volume of 196 GT.

The flybridge yacht, previously named Allegra, Allegra A, Isis, Tauro, Falco, features exterior design by Gerhard Gilgenast, with naval architecture by Gerhard Gilgenast. Up to 8 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht Eivissa, and she also has accommodation for 5 crew members including the captain of Eivissa. The yacht Eivissa has a aluminium hull and aluminium superstructure. She is powered by 2 MTU engines, which give her a cruising speed of 20.0 kn and a top speed of 27.0 kn. The yacht has a speed of 20.0 kn. The yacht carries 38,000 liters of fuel on board, and 5,000 liters of water.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Eivissa superyacht is listed as number 3725th. She is the 74th-largest yacht built by Lürssen. The owner of yacht Eivissa is shown in and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 5 photos of yacht Eivissa. Refit market data from SYT iQ show that the yacht was last refitted in 2002.

Eivissa is currently for sale at an asking price of with Grande Yachts International. There are currently 2310 yachts for sale in the world. Motor yacht Eivissa was last sold in 2006. According to data from our market intelligence system SYT iQ, she was one of the 370 yachts that were sold in 2006. It is not known if yacht Eivissa has a superyacht infotainment system by .

Previous names

From To Name
Allegra
Allegra A
Isis
Tauro
Falco

Dimensions

Overall length 33.7m (110'7")
Beam 6.92m (22'8")
Draught max. 1.7m (5'7")
Gross tonnage 196
Full load displacement 116

Build

Builder Lürssen Yachts
Port Bremen
Country Germany
Year 1987

Materials

Hull Aluminium
Superstructure Aluminium

Design

Vessel details

Type Motor
Subtypes Flybridge
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Planning
Number of decks 2

Accommodation

Number of guests 8
Guest cabins 1 Master cabin, 1 VIP cabin, 1 Double cabin, 1 Twin cabin
Number of crew 5
Crew cabins 1 Captain's cabin, 2 Twin crew cabins

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 27.0 kn
Cruise speed 20.0 kn
Speed/range /2700 n/M
Fuel capacity 38,000L (10,038.536g)
Water capacity 5,000L (1,320.86g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellors 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
MTU 12V 396 TE74 Diesel 1491 1999 2
Total 2981 3998

Sales info

Asking price
LISTED FOR SALE BY:

Eivissa yacht owner, captain or broker, contact us directly to promote your yacht for sale or update the information.

Promote this yacht for sale

Sales info

Asking price
LISTED FOR SALE BY:

Eivissa yacht owner, captain or broker, contact us directly to promote your yacht for sale or update the information.

Promote this yacht for sale
Advertisement